Software Developers at Frontier IT Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Frontier IT Solutions Inc: $109,577 average ($90,000-$121,600 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Frontier IT Solutions Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (37%), Texas (30%), Maryland (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,577
Median Salary$114,000
25th Percentile$105,146
75th Percentile$114,100
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$121,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Frontier IT Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$114k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $122k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.5%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia11
Texas9
Maryland2
California2
Illinois1
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1
Georgia1
New Jersey1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Camp Hill, PA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Frontier IT Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Frontier IT Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Frontier IT Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Frontier IT Solutions Inc is $109,577, with a median of $114,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $121,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Frontier IT Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Frontier IT Solutions Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides