Software Developers, Applications at Frontier Technologies, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Frontier Technologies, LLC: $103,310 average ($85,000-$155,000 range). 90% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Frontier Technologies, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (23%), Texas (17%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 90%.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$103,310
Median Salary$101,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$109,200
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Frontier Technologies, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$109k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.7%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 36 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 349 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri7
Texas5
Illinois3
Virginia2
Georgia2
Wisconsin2
Iowa2
North Carolina2
California1
Indiana1

Recent Filings

Tracy, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
O'fallon, MO · View Filing
$108k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$108k · Withdrawn
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified - Withdrawn
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
O’Fallon, MO · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$109k · Withdrawn
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$101k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fishers, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Clive, IA · View Filing
$98k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Frontier Technologies, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Frontier Technologies, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Frontier Technologies, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Frontier Technologies, LLC is $103,310, with a median of $101,000. Salaries range from $85,000 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Frontier Technologies, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Frontier Technologies, LLC is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides