Software Developers at Frontier Technologies, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Frontier Technologies, LLC: $108,296 average ($90,000-$130,000 range). 92% approval rate.

Frontier Technologies, LLC has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $130k. The average offered salary of $108k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (24%), Iowa (12%), Illinois (12%). The certification rate is 92%.

25
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$108,296
Median Salary$108,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$112,400
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Frontier Technologies, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$108k
75th$112k
90th$125k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $90k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.2%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 13 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 4% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Iowa3
Illinois3
New York3
Missouri2
Virginia2
Florida2
Michigan1
Washington1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

OFallon, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$111k · Certified - Withdrawn
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$111k · Withdrawn
Madison, WI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Clive, IA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Withdrawn
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Frontier Technologies, LLC have for Software Developers?

Frontier Technologies, LLC has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Frontier Technologies, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Frontier Technologies, LLC is $108,296, with a median of $108,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Frontier Technologies, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Frontier Technologies, LLC is 92% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides