Software Developers at FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC.: $120,454 average ($91,000-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Pennsylvania (17%), Washington (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$120,454
Median Salary$123,000
25th Percentile$112,000
75th Percentile$127,837
Minimum Salary$91,000
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$128k
90th$138k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.7%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Pennsylvania5
Washington5
Arizona2
Illinois2
Tennessee2
Delaware2
Virginia2
New York1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

IRVING, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
OAKBROOK TERRACE, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
NEWTOWN, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Kent, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, DE · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Kent, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Marysville, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Middletown, DE · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Brooklyn, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC. have for Software Developers?

FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC. is $120,454, with a median of $123,000. Salaries range from $91,000 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at FUSION PLUS SOLUTIONS INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides