Software Developers at G3 Soft Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at G3 Soft Inc: $97,586 average ($81,744-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

G3 Soft Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $98k. The average offered salary of $98k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (50%), Texas (23%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$98k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$97,586
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$85,426
75th Percentile$105,976
Minimum Salary$81,744
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at G3 Soft Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$110k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.2%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona15
Texas7
New Jersey3
New York2
Ohio1
Florida1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Whippany, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Weehawken, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
West Seneca, NY · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Weehawken, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Sunrise, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
West Seneca, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does G3 Soft Inc have for Software Developers?

G3 Soft Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at G3 Soft Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at G3 Soft Inc is $97,586, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $81,744 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at G3 Soft Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at G3 Soft Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides