Software Developers, Applications at Gainwell Technologies LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Gainwell Technologies LLC: $109,559 average ($73,000-$170,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Gainwell Technologies LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $73k to $170k. The average offered salary of $110k is 28% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arkansas (43%), Texas (27%), Wisconsin (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$109,559
Median Salary$110,500
25th Percentile$99,500
75th Percentile$118,000
Minimum Salary$73,000
Maximum Salary$170,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Gainwell Technologies LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$118k
90th$128k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $73k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28.3%. The average prevailing wage is $86k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arkansas13
Texas8
Wisconsin4
Virginia2
Kansas1
California1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
El Paso, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Conway, AR · View Filing
$73k · Certified
Conway, AR · View Filing
$120k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$90k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$140k · Certified
TYSONS, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
TYSONS, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$85k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$110k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$125k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$128k · Certified
CONWAY, AR · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Pewaukee, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Pewaukee, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PEWAUKEE, WI · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
LONG BEACH, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MADISON, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Gainwell Technologies LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Gainwell Technologies LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Gainwell Technologies LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Gainwell Technologies LLC is $109,559, with a median of $110,500. Salaries range from $73,000 to $170,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Gainwell Technologies LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Gainwell Technologies LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides