Software Developers at Gainwell Technologies LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Gainwell Technologies LLC: $117,139 average ($77,002-$152,131 range). 93% approval rate.

Gainwell Technologies LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Maryland (10%), Ohio (10%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$117,139
Median Salary$116,438
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$134,971
Minimum Salary$77,002
Maximum Salary$152,131

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Gainwell Technologies LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$135k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas17
Maryland3
Ohio3
Tennessee2
California2
Georgia1
North Carolina1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

Cumming, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$90k · Withdrawn
Fredrick, MD · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Morrow, OH · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
El Paso, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
El Paso, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
El Paso, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New Market, MD · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Fredrick, MD · View Filing
$148k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Conway, AR · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Celina,, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Little ELM, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Roseville, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Roseville, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Gainwell Technologies LLC have for Software Developers?

Gainwell Technologies LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Gainwell Technologies LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Gainwell Technologies LLC is $117,139, with a median of $116,438. Salaries range from $77,002 to $152,131.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Gainwell Technologies LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Gainwell Technologies LLC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides