Software Developers at GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC: $101,432 average ($81,744-$172,931 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (20%), Texas (13%), California (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$87k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,432
Median Salary$96,512
25th Percentile$91,645
75th Percentile$105,206
Minimum Salary$81,744
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$105k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey6
Texas4
California3
Ohio3
North Carolina2
Arizona2
Kansas1
Missouri1
Georgia1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

LOS ANGELES, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
LOS ANGELES, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
WEST NEW YORK, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$92k · Certified
KANSAS CITY, MO · View Filing
$92k · Certified
BEAUMONT, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
MARIETTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
HENRICO, VA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
MILWAUKEE, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
THORNTON, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
PINEVILLE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
LEBANON, TN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$82k · Certified
THREE RIVERS, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
WOODCLIFF LAKE, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC have for Software Developers?

GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC is $101,432, with a median of $96,512. Salaries range from $81,744 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GAIT SOLUTIONS LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides