Software Developers at GANNU SOFTWARE INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at GANNU SOFTWARE INC: $103,371 average ($80,413-$112,986 range). 100% approval rate.

GANNU SOFTWARE INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $113k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (47%), Texas (33%), South Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,371
Median Salary$106,558
25th Percentile$99,965
75th Percentile$106,558
Minimum Salary$80,413
Maximum Salary$112,986

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GANNU SOFTWARE INC

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$107k
90th$109k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $113k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 29 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois14
Texas10
South Carolina3
Michigan1
Arkansas1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
LEXINGTON, SC · View Filing
$89k · Certified
LANSING, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
LEXINGTON, SC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
LEXINGTON, SC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
PALATINE, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
CONCORD, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
PALATINE, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GANNU SOFTWARE INC have for Software Developers?

GANNU SOFTWARE INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GANNU SOFTWARE INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GANNU SOFTWARE INC is $103,371, with a median of $106,558. Salaries range from $80,413 to $112,986.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GANNU SOFTWARE INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GANNU SOFTWARE INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides