Software Developers at Gatik AI Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Gatik AI Inc.: $186,751 average ($146,307-$215,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, Gatik AI Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $187k. The average offered salary of $187k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (92%), North Carolina (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$187k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$186,751
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$184,700
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$146,307
Maximum Salary$215,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Gatik AI Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$185k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$200k
90th$200k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $146k – $215k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7%. The average prevailing wage is $177k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

42% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

GREENSBORO, NC · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Gatik AI Inc. have for Software Developers?

Gatik AI Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Gatik AI Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Gatik AI Inc. is $186,751, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $146,307 to $215,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Gatik AI Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Gatik AI Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides