Software Developers, Applications at GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP.: $122,697 average ($85,000-$167,710 range). 97% approval rate.

GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $168k. The average offered salary of $123k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (63%), California (13%), Wisconsin (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$122,697
Median Salary$125,445
25th Percentile$104,400
75th Percentile$144,400
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$167,710

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$144k
90th$148k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $168k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.1%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 27 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois19
California4
Wisconsin3
Texas3
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Chicago, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
WAUKESHA, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Wexford, PA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$148k · Withdrawn
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
WAUKESHA, WI · View Filing
$104k · Certified - Withdrawn
WAUKESHA, WI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$119k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP. have for Software Developers, Applications?

GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP. is $122,697, with a median of $125,445. Salaries range from $85,000 to $167,710.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides