Software Developers at Generac Power Systems

Software Developers H-1B salary at Generac Power Systems: $126,035 average ($88,910-$200,000 range). 95% approval rate.

With 19 H-1B filings, Generac Power Systems is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $126k. The average offered salary of $126k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Wisconsin (47%), Nevada (37%), Massachusetts (11%). The certification rate is 95%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$126,035
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$88,910
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Generac Power Systems

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$135k
90th$146k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $89k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.6%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 26% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Wisconsin9
Nevada7
Massachusetts2
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$120k · Certified
North Billerica, MA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Billerica, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
Reno, NV · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Generac Power Systems have for Software Developers?

Generac Power Systems has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Generac Power Systems?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Generac Power Systems is $126,035, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $88,910 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Generac Power Systems?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Generac Power Systems is 95% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides