Training and Development Specialists at Generation Ready Inc

Training and Development Specialists H-1B salary at Generation Ready Inc: $175,422 average ($90,000-$228,800 range). 100% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, Generation Ready Inc is an active sponsor of Training and Development Specialists positions at an average salary of $175k. The average offered salary of $175k is 74% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 32% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$175k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$175,422
Median Salary$201,490
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$208,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$228,800

Salary Distribution for Training and Development Specialists at Generation Ready Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$201k
75th$208k
90th$208k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $90k – $229k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 74.4%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

32% of filings are for new positions, while 64% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 23 months (median: 24 months), based on 22 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
E-3 AUSTRALIAN21
H-1B1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York22

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$229k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$229k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$195k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Tappan, NY · View Filing
$195k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Generation Ready Inc have for Training and Development Specialists?

Generation Ready Inc has 22 H-1B filings for Training and Development Specialists positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Training and Development Specialists salary at Generation Ready Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Training and Development Specialists at Generation Ready Inc is $175,422, with a median of $201,490. Salaries range from $90,000 to $228,800.

What is the approval rate for Training and Development Specialists at Generation Ready Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Training and Development Specialists positions at Generation Ready Inc is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Training and Development Specialists at Other Employers

See how Training and Development Specialists salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides