Software Developers at Genesys Cloud Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Genesys Cloud Services, Inc.: $137,422 average ($95,243-$221,299 range). 97% approval rate.

Genesys Cloud Services, Inc. has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $95k to $221k. The average offered salary of $137k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Indiana (27%), California (17%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 97%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$137,422
Median Salary$123,252
25th Percentile$115,515
75th Percentile$165,819
Minimum Salary$95,243
Maximum Salary$221,299

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Genesys Cloud Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$166k
90th$193k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $95k – $221k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.8%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Indiana8
California5
Texas5
North Carolina3
Massachusetts3
Ohio1
Illinois1
Michigan1
Georgia1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Carmel, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Greenwood, IN · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$2,132k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Indianapolis, NC · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Durham, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Everett, MA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Midland, MI · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Natick, MA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Willimantic, CT · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Genesys Cloud Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Genesys Cloud Services, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Genesys Cloud Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Genesys Cloud Services, Inc. is $137,422, with a median of $123,252. Salaries range from $95,243 to $221,299.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Genesys Cloud Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Genesys Cloud Services, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides