Software Developers, Applications at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.: $107,108 average ($86,000-$140,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (33%), North Carolina (14%), Tennessee (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,108
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$100,526
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$110k
90th$111k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $86k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.4%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
North Carolina3
Tennessee2
Virginia2
Arizona2
Georgia1
Michigan1
Texas1
California1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Lebanon, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Hillsborough, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Hillsborough, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Hillsborough, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
lebanon, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Roseland, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Hillsborough, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Roseland, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jersey Street, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. is $107,108, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides