Software Developers at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.: $111,765 average ($95,500-$140,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $96k to $140k. The average offered salary of $112k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (36%), Texas (32%), Arizona (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$96k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,765
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$109,300
75th Percentile$116,000
Minimum Salary$95,500
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$116k
90th$125k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $96k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.3%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey10
Texas9
Arizona4
Virginia2
Michigan1
North Carolina1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Englewood Cliffs, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Englewood cliffs, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
New Jersey, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Chesterfield, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chesterfield, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Hampton, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Easton, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. is $111,765, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $95,500 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides