Software Developers at Genisys Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Genisys Technologies, Inc.: $105,204 average ($76,045-$150,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Genisys Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (79%), Missouri (3%), Pennsylvania (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 48% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$105,204
Median Salary$103,605
25th Percentile$99,694
75th Percentile$106,579
Minimum Salary$76,045
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Genisys Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$107k
90th$125k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $76k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.2%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 14 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 138 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

48% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota23
Missouri1
Pennsylvania1
Ohio1
New York1
Texas1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MAPLE GROVE, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
MAPLE GROVE, MN · View Filing
$104k · Withdrawn
Maple Grove, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified - Withdrawn
Breinigsville, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Corcoran, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified - Withdrawn
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified - Withdrawn
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Westland, MI · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Genisys Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Genisys Technologies, Inc. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Genisys Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Genisys Technologies, Inc. is $105,204, with a median of $103,605. Salaries range from $76,045 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Genisys Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Genisys Technologies, Inc. is 97% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides