Software Developers, Applications at Genpact LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Genpact LLC: $103,826 average ($80,267-$155,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Genpact LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (37%), Texas (13%), Wisconsin (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,826
Median Salary$93,020
25th Percentile$87,485
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$80,267
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Genpact LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$87k
50th (Median)$93k
75th$115k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.1%. The average prevailing wage is $91k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia11
Texas4
Wisconsin3
North Carolina2
Pennsylvania2
New Jersey2
Connecticut1
South Carolina1
Washington1
Indiana1

Recent Filings

Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Wauwatosa, WI · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Tega Cay, SC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Wauwatosa, WI · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Kissimmee, FL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Genpact LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Genpact LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Genpact LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Genpact LLC is $103,826, with a median of $93,020. Salaries range from $80,267 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Genpact LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Genpact LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides