Software Developers at Genpact LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Genpact LLC: $132,183 average ($102,000-$208,490 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Genpact LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Georgia (17%), New York (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$132,183
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$112,986
75th Percentile$146,700
Minimum Salary$102,000
Maximum Salary$208,490

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Genpact LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$107k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$147k
90th$180k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $102k – $208k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.7%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 53 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Georgia5
New York4
Ohio2
Arkansas2
North Carolina2
Illinois2
Delaware1
Wisconsin1
California1

Recent Filings

Mason, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Lathrop, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Schenectady, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$208k · Certified - Withdrawn
Durham, NC · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Palatine, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Kissimmee, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Dunwoody, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Genpact LLC have for Software Developers?

Genpact LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Genpact LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Genpact LLC is $132,183, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $102,000 to $208,490.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Genpact LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Genpact LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides