Software Developers at GenPX Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at GenPX Inc: $95,119 average ($61,693-$127,900 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, GenPX Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $95k. The average offered salary of $95k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Utah (30%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$95k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$100k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$95,119
Median Salary$96,387
25th Percentile$84,094
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$61,693
Maximum Salary$127,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GenPX Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$96k
75th$106k
90th$111k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $62k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

31% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas17
Utah9
North Carolina4

Recent Filings

DRAPER, UT · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$176,800k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Saratoga Springs, UT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Saratoga Springs, UT · View Filing
$128k · Certified
SALT LAKE CITY, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
SALT LAKE CITY, UT · View Filing
$111k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
SALTLAKE CITY, UT · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
SALT LAKE CITY, UT · View Filing
$62k · Certified
SALT LAKE CITY, UT · View Filing
$86k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GenPX Inc have for Software Developers?

GenPX Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GenPX Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GenPX Inc is $95,119, with a median of $96,387. Salaries range from $61,693 to $127,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GenPX Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GenPX Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides