Software Developers at GenuineIT LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at GenuineIT LLC: $100,234 average ($76,800-$126,942 range). 97% approval rate.

GenuineIT LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $77k to $127k. The average offered salary of $100k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (63%), Connecticut (13%), New Jersey (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$100,234
Median Salary$102,300
25th Percentile$90,896
75th Percentile$108,850
Minimum Salary$76,800
Maximum Salary$126,942

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GenuineIT LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$109k
90th$116k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $127k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.8%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 54 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas19
Connecticut4
New Jersey4
Pennsylvania2
California1

Recent Filings

Houston, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mars, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mars, PA · View Filing
$105k · Withdrawn
Houston, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Danbury, CT · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Danbury, CT · View Filing
$103k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
STAMFORD, CT · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Ridgefield Park, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sugar Land, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Ridgefield Park, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
CLEVELAND, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GenuineIT LLC have for Software Developers?

GenuineIT LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GenuineIT LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GenuineIT LLC is $100,234, with a median of $102,300. Salaries range from $76,800 to $126,942.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GenuineIT LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GenuineIT LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides