Software Developers at GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION

Software Developers H-1B salary at GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION: $133,845 average ($81,910-$170,000 range). 94% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $134k. The average offered salary of $134k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (69%), Pennsylvania (13%), California (13%). The certification rate is 94%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$134k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$133,845
Median Salary$130,915
25th Percentile$124,100
75th Percentile$151,819
Minimum Salary$81,910
Maximum Salary$170,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$152k
90th$165k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $82k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.5%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia11
Pennsylvania2
California2
Texas1

Recent Filings

Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Glen Allen, PA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Cranberry Township, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$131k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION have for Software Developers?

GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION is $133,845, with a median of $130,915. Salaries range from $81,910 to $170,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GENWORTH NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION is 94% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides