Software Developers at GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC: $104,337 average ($85,426-$128,000 range). 100% approval rate.

GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC has sponsored 19 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $128k. The average offered salary of $104k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (42%), Texas (26%), North Carolina (16%). The certification rate is 100%.

19
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,337
Median Salary$106,974
25th Percentile$90,500
75th Percentile$112,000
Minimum Salary$85,426
Maximum Salary$128,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$112k
90th$124k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $85k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

58% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.9%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 16% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri8
Texas5
North Carolina3
New Jersey2
California1

Recent Filings

HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$112k · Certified
CHESTERFIELD, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
SOUTH PLAINFIELD, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
ELLISVILLE, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
ELLISVILLE, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HARRISBURG, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SAINT LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC is $104,337, with a median of $106,974. Salaries range from $85,426 to $128,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GERBERA TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides