Software Developers, Applications at Glean Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Glean Technologies, Inc.: $176,193 average ($138,000-$195,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Glean Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $138k to $195k. The average offered salary of $176k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 93%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$176k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$176,193
Median Salary$182,000
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$138,000
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Glean Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$182k
75th$190k
90th$190k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $138k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.1%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Glean Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Glean Technologies, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Glean Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Glean Technologies, Inc. is $176,193, with a median of $182,000. Salaries range from $138,000 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Glean Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Glean Technologies, Inc. is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides