Software Developers at Glean Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Glean Technologies, Inc.: $207,352 average ($130,000-$290,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Glean Technologies, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $207k. The average offered salary of $207k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$207k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$163k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$207,352
Median Salary$215,000
25th Percentile$180,000
75th Percentile$230,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$290,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Glean Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$146k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$215k
75th$230k
90th$260k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $130k – $290k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.2%. The average prevailing wage is $179k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$290k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Glean Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Glean Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Glean Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Glean Technologies, Inc. is $207,352, with a median of $215,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $290,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Glean Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Glean Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides