Software Developers at GMA SOFT INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at GMA SOFT INC.: $116,906 average ($93,038-$137,259 range). 100% approval rate.

GMA SOFT INC. has filed 21 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (48%), New Jersey (19%), Texas (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,906
Median Salary$115,918
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$128,502
Minimum Salary$93,038
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GMA SOFT INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$129k
90th$129k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $93k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

5% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington10
New Jersey4
Texas3
Ohio1
North Carolina1
Pennsylvania1
New York1

Recent Filings

IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
AKRON, OH · View Filing
$108k · Certified
GREENSBORO, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
MAPLE SHADE, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
MAPLE SHADE, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PISCATAWAY, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
JERICHO, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GMA SOFT INC. have for Software Developers?

GMA SOFT INC. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GMA SOFT INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GMA SOFT INC. is $116,906, with a median of $115,918. Salaries range from $93,038 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GMA SOFT INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GMA SOFT INC. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides