Software Developers at Go8 IT Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Go8 IT Inc: $102,616 average ($84,614-$123,700 range). 86% approval rate.

Go8 IT Inc has filed 28 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (25%), North Carolina (21%), Illinois (18%). The certification rate is 86%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
86%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate86%
Average Salary$102,616
Median Salary$102,877
25th Percentile$100,500
75th Percentile$106,974
Minimum Salary$84,614
Maximum Salary$123,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Go8 IT Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$107k
90th$115k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $85k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

25% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 24 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 4% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
North Carolina6
Illinois5
Georgia4
New York2
Ohio2
New Jersey1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
RoundRock, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Leander, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Forth Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fortworth, TX · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
DAYTON, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
DAYTON, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
WAUKESHA, WI · View Filing
$86k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Go8 IT Inc have for Software Developers?

Go8 IT Inc has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Go8 IT Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Go8 IT Inc is $102,616, with a median of $102,877. Salaries range from $84,614 to $123,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Go8 IT Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Go8 IT Inc is 86% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides