Software Developers at GoodRx, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at GoodRx, Inc.: $195,978 average ($124,987-$276,925 range). 88% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, GoodRx, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $196k. The average offered salary of $196k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (58%), Washington (15%), Texas (12%). The certification rate is 88%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$196k
Avg Salary
88%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate88%
Average Salary$195,978
Median Salary$187,729
25th Percentile$178,602
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$124,987
Maximum Salary$276,925

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GoodRx, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$179k
50th (Median)$188k
75th$220k
90th$245k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $125k – $277k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25.1%. The average prevailing wage is $157k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Washington4
Texas3
New York2
Virginia1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
ARGYLE, TX · View Filing
$416,000k · Certified
Lakewood, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Oceanside, CA · View Filing
$277k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$180k · Denied
Santa Clarita, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clarita, CA · View Filing
$220k · Withdrawn
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$179k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
ROANOKE, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$224k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$386,880k · Denied
New York, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Oceanside, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$264k · Certified
CYPRESS, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Parrish, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GoodRx, Inc. have for Software Developers?

GoodRx, Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GoodRx, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GoodRx, Inc. is $195,978, with a median of $187,729. Salaries range from $124,987 to $276,925.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GoodRx, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GoodRx, Inc. is 88% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides