Software Developers at GRAIL, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at GRAIL, Inc.: $185,653 average ($141,780-$219,300 range). 100% approval rate.

GRAIL, Inc. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $142k to $219k. The average offered salary of $186k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (50%), North Carolina (29%), Massachusetts (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$186k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$185,653
Median Salary$191,511
25th Percentile$175,044
75th Percentile$205,209
Minimum Salary$141,780
Maximum Salary$219,300

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GRAIL, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$175k
50th (Median)$192k
75th$205k
90th$213k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $142k – $219k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.3%. The average prevailing wage is $165k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 71% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
North Carolina4
Massachusetts1
Texas1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Durham, NC · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Woburn, MA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$219k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
St Johns, FL · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GRAIL, Inc. have for Software Developers?

GRAIL, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GRAIL, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GRAIL, Inc. is $185,653, with a median of $191,511. Salaries range from $141,780 to $219,300.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GRAIL, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GRAIL, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides