Software Developers, Systems Software at GRAIL, LLC

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at GRAIL, LLC: $170,021 average ($129,000-$195,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, GRAIL, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Systems Software positions at an average salary of $170k. The average offered salary of $170k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (69%), Texas (15%), North Carolina (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 31% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$170,021
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$129,000
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at GRAIL, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$185k
90th$190k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $129k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21%. The average prevailing wage is $143k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 28 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

31% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Texas2
North Carolina1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Durham, NC · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
St. Johns, FL · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$1,850k · Certified - Withdrawn
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GRAIL, LLC have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

GRAIL, LLC has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at GRAIL, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at GRAIL, LLC is $170,021, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $129,000 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at GRAIL, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at GRAIL, LLC is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides