Software Developers at GRAIL, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at GRAIL, LLC: $183,864 average ($130,000-$233,200 range). 100% approval rate.

GRAIL, LLC has filed 20 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $184k. The average offered salary of $184k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (75%), North Carolina (15%), Texas (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$184k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$145k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$183,864
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$175,950
75th Percentile$210,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$233,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GRAIL, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$151k
25th$176k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$210k
90th$220k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $130k – $233k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.6%. The average prevailing wage is $162k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
North Carolina3
Texas1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
Hollis, NH · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GRAIL, LLC have for Software Developers?

GRAIL, LLC has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GRAIL, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GRAIL, LLC is $183,864, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $233,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GRAIL, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GRAIL, LLC is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides