Software Developers at Groq, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Groq, Inc.: $236,375 average ($154,257-$299,144 range). 100% approval rate.

With 25 H-1B filings, Groq, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $236k. The average offered salary of $236k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$236k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$186k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$236,375
Median Salary$240,000
25th Percentile$218,161
75th Percentile$260,000
Minimum Salary$154,257
Maximum Salary$299,144

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Groq, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$170k
25th$218k
50th (Median)$240k
75th$260k
90th$290k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $154k – $299k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.1%. The average prevailing wage is $203k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$299k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$231k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$290k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$290k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$299k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$223k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$223k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Groq, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Groq, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Groq, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Groq, Inc. is $236,375, with a median of $240,000. Salaries range from $154,257 to $299,144.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Groq, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Groq, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides