Software Developers, Applications at Guardant Health, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Guardant Health, Inc.: $152,479 average ($104,291-$184,080 range). 100% approval rate.

Guardant Health, Inc. has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $104k to $184k. The average offered salary of $152k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (65%), Florida (18%), Arizona (6%). The certification rate is 100%.

17
Filings
$152k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,479
Median Salary$157,477
25th Percentile$130,894
75th Percentile$167,710
Minimum Salary$104,291
Maximum Salary$184,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Guardant Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$157k
75th$168k
90th$184k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $104k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.3%. The average prevailing wage is $141k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 23 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 260 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Florida3
Arizona1
Washington1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Dania Beach, FL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified - Withdrawn
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Guardant Health, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Guardant Health, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Guardant Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Guardant Health, Inc. is $152,479, with a median of $157,477. Salaries range from $104,291 to $184,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Guardant Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Guardant Health, Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides