Software Developers at Guardant Health, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Guardant Health, Inc.: $162,911 average ($130,978-$199,534 range). 100% approval rate.

With 25 H-1B filings, Guardant Health, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $163k. The average offered salary of $163k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (48%), Texas (16%), Arizona (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$163k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$162,911
Median Salary$167,149
25th Percentile$141,378
75th Percentile$184,662
Minimum Salary$130,978
Maximum Salary$199,534

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Guardant Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$139k
25th$141k
50th (Median)$167k
75th$185k
90th$193k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $131k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

16% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.4%. The average prevailing wage is $160k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 68% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Texas4
Arizona2
Florida2
Illinois2
New Jersey1
Michigan1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Flemington, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Kyle, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Laveen, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Guardant Health, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Guardant Health, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Guardant Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Guardant Health, Inc. is $162,911, with a median of $167,149. Salaries range from $130,978 to $199,534.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Guardant Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Guardant Health, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides