Software Developers at GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc.: $100,309 average ($81,120-$134,347 range). 100% approval rate.

With 26 H-1B filings, GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (92%), Indiana (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,309
Median Salary$100,526
25th Percentile$86,050
75th Percentile$112,000
Minimum Salary$81,120
Maximum Salary$134,347

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$81k
25th$86k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$112k
90th$117k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $81k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina24
Indiana2

Recent Filings

High Point, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$81k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$81k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$81k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$81k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Piedmont, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$96k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$96k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Clayton, IN · View Filing
$86k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Lebanon, IN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$91k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$85k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc. is $100,309, with a median of $100,526. Salaries range from $81,120 to $134,347.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides