Software Developers, Systems Software at GyanSys, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at GyanSys, Inc.: $106,717 average ($80,000-$165,000 range). 100% approval rate.

GyanSys, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Systems Software role, offering an average compensation of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 31% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Indiana (73%), Texas (17%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,717
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at GyanSys, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$120k
90th$140k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 30.5%. The average prevailing wage is $83k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 19 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Indiana22
Texas5
Georgia2
California1

Recent Filings

Carmel, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Corpus Christi, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fishers, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GyanSys, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

GyanSys, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at GyanSys, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at GyanSys, Inc. is $106,717, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $80,000 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at GyanSys, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at GyanSys, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides