Software Developers at GyanSys, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at GyanSys, Inc.: $140,750 average ($90,000-$225,000 range). 100% approval rate.

GyanSys, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $141k. The average offered salary of $141k is 47% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Indiana (60%), Georgia (20%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$151k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,750
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$122,500
75th Percentile$157,500
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$225,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GyanSys, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$123k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$158k
90th$180k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $225k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 47.4%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Indiana18
Georgia6
Texas2
Nebraska2
Michigan1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Carmel, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Grand Rapid, MI · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Lafayette, IN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$178k · Certified
La Vista, NE · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Kennesaw, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Kennesaw, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Kennesaw, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Kennesaw, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Lafayette, IN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Calhoun, GA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plymouth Meeting, PA · View Filing
$225k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GyanSys, Inc. have for Software Developers?

GyanSys, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GyanSys, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GyanSys, Inc. is $140,750, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $225,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GyanSys, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GyanSys, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides