GyanSys, Inc. — FY2022 H-1B Filings

GyanSys, Inc. filed 37 H-1B LCAs in FY2022. Average salary: $119k.

In FY FY2022, GyanSys, Inc. filed 37 H-1B petitions with an average salary of $119k. Top positions include Software Developer (65%), Project Manager (5%), Account Executive (5%). Filings were concentrated in Indiana (70%), Texas (19%), Georgia (5%). The certification rate was 100%. Salaries ranged from $80k to $200k.

37
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
Median Salary

Salary Distribution — FY2022

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$131k
90th$165k

Based on 37 salary records. Range: $80k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis — FY2022

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 32.3%. The average prevailing wage is $92k (based on 37 filings).

Processing Time — FY2022

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 37 filings.

Workforce Insights — FY2022

35% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (37 filings).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 37 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown — FY2022

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B36
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements — FY2022

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified37

Top Job Titles in FY2022

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer24
Project Manager2
Account Executive2
Delivery Manager2
Computer System Analyst1
Solution Architect1
SAP Senior Project Manager1
Business Analyst1
Practice Manager/PMO1
Managing Director1

All FY2022 Filings

Computer System Analyst — Carmel, IN
$120k · Certified
Solution Architect — Painted Post, NY
$145k · Certified
SAP Senior Project Manager — Irving, TX
$130k · Certified
Business Analyst — Carmel, IN
$80k · Certified
Software Developer — Indianapolis, IN
$124k · Certified
Project Manager — Irving, TX
$125k · Certified
Account Executive — Fairview, TX
$175k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$130k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$144k · Certified
Practice Manager/PMO — Carmel, IN
$115k · Certified
Software Developer — Indianapolis, IN
$115k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$100k · Certified
Software Developer — Argyle, TX
$165k · Certified
Software Developer — Fort Worth, TX
$155k · Certified
Software Developer — Corpus Christi, TX
$90k · Certified
Software Developer — Cumming, GA
$140k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$100k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$90k · Certified
Account Executive — Carmel, IN
$110k · Certified
Managing Director — Plano, TX
$200k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$90k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$90k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$90k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$100k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$80k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$90k · Certified
Software Developer — Marietta, GA
$120k · Certified
Project Manager — Indianapolis, IN
$100k · Certified
Software Developer — Santa Clara, CA
$131k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$100k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$100k · Certified
Software Developer — Fishers, IN
$100k · Certified
Practice Director - Analytics — Carmel, IN
$180k · Certified
Delivery Manager — Carmel, IN
$110k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$100k · Certified
Software Developer — Carmel, IN
$125k · Certified
Delivery Manager — Carmel, IN
$150k · Certified

Other Years

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings did GyanSys, Inc. make in FY2022?

GyanSys, Inc. filed 37 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) in FY2022.

What was GyanSys, Inc.'s average H-1B salary in FY2022?

The average H-1B salary at GyanSys, Inc. in FY2022 was $119k.

What jobs did GyanSys, Inc. sponsor in FY2022?

The top H-1B job titles sponsored by GyanSys, Inc. in FY2022 include Software Developer, Project Manager, Account Executive.