Software Developers, Applications at H-E-B, LP

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at H-E-B, LP: $119,806 average ($92,000-$150,000 range). 90% approval rate.

With 20 H-1B filings, H-E-B, LP is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 90%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$119,806
Median Salary$119,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at H-E-B, LP

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$130k
90th$147k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $92k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.7%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas20

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$111k · Withdrawn
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does H-E-B, LP have for Software Developers, Applications?

H-E-B, LP has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at H-E-B, LP?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at H-E-B, LP is $119,806, with a median of $119,000. Salaries range from $92,000 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at H-E-B, LP?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at H-E-B, LP is 90% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides