Software Developers at H-E-B, LP

Software Developers H-1B salary at H-E-B, LP: $138,641 average ($109,000-$174,700 range). 90% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, H-E-B, LP is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $139k. The average offered salary of $139k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 90%.

30
Filings
$139k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$138,641
Median Salary$139,152
25th Percentile$128,500
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$109,000
Maximum Salary$174,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at H-E-B, LP

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$150k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $109k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.6%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas30

Recent Filings

San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$153k · Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$153k · Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$109k · Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does H-E-B, LP have for Software Developers?

H-E-B, LP has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at H-E-B, LP?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at H-E-B, LP is $138,641, with a median of $139,152. Salaries range from $109,000 to $174,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at H-E-B, LP?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at H-E-B, LP is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides