Software Developers, Applications at HAN IT STAFFING INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at HAN IT STAFFING INC.: $124,981 average ($79,914-$221,208 range). 100% approval rate.

HAN IT STAFFING INC. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $125k. The average offered salary of $125k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (38%), North Carolina (17%), Florida (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$124,981
Median Salary$104,582
25th Percentile$94,806
75th Percentile$126,880
Minimum Salary$79,914
Maximum Salary$221,208

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at HAN IT STAFFING INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$127k
90th$198k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $80k – $221k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

79% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.4%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey11
North Carolina5
Florida2
Minnesota2
Michigan2
Georgia1
Ohio1
Massachusetts1
Illinois1
Delaware1

Recent Filings

ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
PISCATAWAY, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$221k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$89k · Certified
SPRINGFIELD, MA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$89k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$80k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$84k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$198k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
NORTHBROOK, IL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$198k · Certified
WESTLAND, MI · View Filing
$196k · Certified
WESTLAND, MI · View Filing
$196k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$104k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$216k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HAN IT STAFFING INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

HAN IT STAFFING INC. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at HAN IT STAFFING INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at HAN IT STAFFING INC. is $124,981, with a median of $104,582. Salaries range from $79,914 to $221,208.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at HAN IT STAFFING INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at HAN IT STAFFING INC. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides