Software Developers at HANCE INCORPORATED

Software Developers H-1B salary at HANCE INCORPORATED: $103,432 average ($72,467-$137,259 range). 97% approval rate.

HANCE INCORPORATED has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (20%), Texas (17%), Pennsylvania (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$85k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$103,432
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$91,562
75th Percentile$112,986
Minimum Salary$72,467
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HANCE INCORPORATED

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$129k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $72k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York6
Texas5
Pennsylvania3
Massachusetts3
North Carolina2
Virginia2
Florida2
New Jersey1
Arkansas1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Rochester, NY · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Somerset, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$114k · Withdrawn
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
TEMPE, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
BONNEY LAKE, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
WALLINGFORD, CT · View Filing
$94k · Certified
SPRING VALLEY, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$87k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$87k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
JACKSONVILLE, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
DOWNINGTOWN, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$72k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HANCE INCORPORATED have for Software Developers?

HANCE INCORPORATED has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HANCE INCORPORATED?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HANCE INCORPORATED is $103,432, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $72,467 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HANCE INCORPORATED?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HANCE INCORPORATED is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides