Financial and Investment Analysts at Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc

Financial and Investment Analysts H-1B salary at Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc: $209,825 average ($124,800-$300,000 range). 82% approval rate.

Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Financial and Investment Analysts roles, with salaries ranging from $125k to $300k. The average offered salary of $210k is 58% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (55%), New York (36%), California (9%). The certification rate is 82%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$210k
Avg Salary
82%
Approval Rate
$179k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate82%
Average Salary$209,825
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$300,000
Minimum Salary$124,800
Maximum Salary$300,000

Salary Distribution for Financial and Investment Analysts at Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$300k
90th$300k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $125k – $300k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 58.2%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 6 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey6
New York4
California1

Recent Filings

Teaneck, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Teaneck, NJ · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Teaneck, NJ · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Teaneck, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$185k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$300k · Withdrawn
Teaneck, NJ · View Filing
$300k · Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$300k · Certified
Teaneck, NJ · View Filing
$300k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc have for Financial and Investment Analysts?

Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc has 11 H-1B filings for Financial and Investment Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Financial and Investment Analysts salary at Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Financial and Investment Analysts at Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc is $209,825, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $124,800 to $300,000.

What is the approval rate for Financial and Investment Analysts at Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Financial and Investment Analysts positions at Hanwha Holdings (USA) Inc is 82% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Financial and Investment Analysts at Other Employers

See how Financial and Investment Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides