Software Developers at HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $159,957 average ($121,900-$185,000 range). 100% approval rate.

HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has filed 7 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (57%), Connecticut (14%), Colorado (14%). The certification rate is 100%.

7
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$159,957
Median Salary$174,100
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$121,900
Maximum Salary$185,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$174k
75th$185k
90th$185k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $122k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Connecticut1
Colorado1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Fremont, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
HAMDEN, CT · View Filing
$144k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 7 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $159,957, with a median of $174,100. Salaries range from $121,900 to $185,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HANWHA Q CELLS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides