Software Developers at HARBOR HAT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at HARBOR HAT INC: $103,825 average ($85,500-$128,502 range). 100% approval rate.

HARBOR HAT INC has sponsored 26 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $86k to $129k. The average offered salary of $104k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (58%), Texas (12%), Washington (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,825
Median Salary$103,272
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$103,272
Minimum Salary$85,500
Maximum Salary$128,502

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HARBOR HAT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$103k
90th$116k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $86k – $129k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina15
Texas3
Washington2
New Jersey2
Illinois1
Florida1
Michigan1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Durham, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
HollySprings, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HOLLY SPRINGS, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
CANTON, MI · View Filing
$86k · Certified
BERKELEY HEIGHTS, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HARBOR HAT INC have for Software Developers?

HARBOR HAT INC has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HARBOR HAT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HARBOR HAT INC is $103,825, with a median of $103,272. Salaries range from $85,500 to $128,502.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HARBOR HAT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HARBOR HAT INC is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides