Software Developers at Harvey Nash Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Harvey Nash Inc.: $120,089 average ($93,018-$176,800 range). 100% approval rate.

Harvey Nash Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Tennessee (27%), Kentucky (23%), Texas (20%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$120,089
Median Salary$122,720
25th Percentile$104,000
75th Percentile$128,960
Minimum Salary$93,018
Maximum Salary$176,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Harvey Nash Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$129k
90th$146k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $93k – $177k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.3%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Tennessee8
Kentucky7
Texas6
Illinois3
California2
Ohio1
Michigan1
Washington1
Iowa1

Recent Filings

Chillicothe, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
White House, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Murfreesboro, TN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Mt. Juliet, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Lexington, KY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
PLEASANTON, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Thompson Station, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chillicothe, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Thompson Station, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Linerty Hill, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
CONROE, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
CYPRESS, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
WAUKEE, IA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Harvey Nash Inc. have for Software Developers?

Harvey Nash Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Harvey Nash Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Harvey Nash Inc. is $120,089, with a median of $122,720. Salaries range from $93,018 to $176,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Harvey Nash Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Harvey Nash Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides