Software Developers at HEADSTREAM INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at HEADSTREAM INC: $118,595 average ($101,192-$140,160 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, HEADSTREAM INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (22%), Maryland (22%), Texas (11%). The certification rate is 100%.

18
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,595
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$110,240
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$101,192
Maximum Salary$140,160

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HEADSTREAM INC

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$125k
90th$128k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $101k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.3%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 83% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B16
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey4
Maryland4
Texas2
Nevada2
Virginia2
North Carolina1
Connecticut1
New York1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Monroe Twp., NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Monroe Township, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Monroe Township, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Monroe Township, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Shelton, CT · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Windsor Mill, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
BRAMBLETON, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Columbia, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HEADSTREAM INC have for Software Developers?

HEADSTREAM INC has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HEADSTREAM INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HEADSTREAM INC is $118,595, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $101,192 to $140,160.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HEADSTREAM INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HEADSTREAM INC is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides