Software Developers at Health Catalyst, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Health Catalyst, Inc.: $127,311 average ($92,000-$179,100 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Health Catalyst, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $127k. The average offered salary of $127k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (38%), Utah (38%), Missouri (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 69% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$127k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$127,311
Median Salary$121,439
25th Percentile$111,600
75th Percentile$144,800
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$179,100

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Health Catalyst, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$145k
90th$156k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $92k – $179k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.9%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

69% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
Utah5
Missouri1
Pennsylvania1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Houston, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$145k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$149k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$179k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Health Catalyst, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Health Catalyst, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Health Catalyst, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Health Catalyst, Inc. is $127,311, with a median of $121,439. Salaries range from $92,000 to $179,100.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Health Catalyst, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Health Catalyst, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides