Software Developers, Applications at Health Management Systems, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Health Management Systems, Inc.: $109,622 average ($93,558-$128,238 range). 100% approval rate.

Health Management Systems, Inc. has filed 17 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (94%), California (6%). The certification rate is 100%.

17
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,622
Median Salary$109,754
25th Percentile$100,092
75th Percentile$114,946
Minimum Salary$93,558
Maximum Salary$128,238

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Health Management Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$115k
90th$127k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $94k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

29% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
California1

Recent Filings

IRVING, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Health Management Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Health Management Systems, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Health Management Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Health Management Systems, Inc. is $109,622, with a median of $109,754. Salaries range from $93,558 to $128,238.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Health Management Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Health Management Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides