Software Developers at Health Management Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Health Management Systems, Inc.: $123,753 average ($105,997-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Health Management Systems, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $124k. The average offered salary of $124k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (97%), North Carolina (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,753
Median Salary$127,878
25th Percentile$107,438
75th Percentile$127,878
Minimum Salary$105,997
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Health Management Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$128k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 15 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 233 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 77% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas29
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Health Management Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Health Management Systems, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Health Management Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Health Management Systems, Inc. is $123,753, with a median of $127,878. Salaries range from $105,997 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Health Management Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Health Management Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides